Author Topic: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions  (Read 5129 times)

Offline Morgbug

  • Old
  • Jedi Guardian
  • *
  • Posts: 16009
  • mmm. pemmican.
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #30 on: July 12, 2007, 10:44 PM »
No order at all:

#10 Rum Sleg

#01 Cliegg Lars
#02 Owen Lars
#03 Beru Whitesun

#01 Padme Amidala Skywalker (Buns Hairdo)

#01 Owen Lars (Resculpt)
#02 Tonnika Sisters
#03 Bom Vimdin
#04 Wioslea
#05 Dr. Evazan (Resculpt)
#08 Hrchek Kal Fas
#09 WED15-1662

#02 Willrow Hood
#03 Bespin Guard (Ethnic Variant Running Change)
#04 Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)
#05 Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate)
#07 Captain Needa
#08 Hoth Soldier (Super Articulated Resculpt)
#09 Hoth Rebel Soldier (Echo Base)
#10 Zuckuss (Resculpt)

#01 Yarna D'al Gargan
#04 Sgt Doallyn
#05 B-Wing Pilot (Resculpt)
#10 Nikto (Vintage Resculpt)

#06 Clone Trooper (Scuba Gear)
Minivans: a sign of the apocalypse.

Offline commandernarra

  • Youngling
  • *
  • Posts: 50
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #31 on: July 13, 2007, 07:06 AM »
1   #03 mawhonic
2   #07 ratts tyrell
3   #01 cliegg lars
4   #02 owen lars
5   #03 beru whitesun
6   #08 zam wessel
7   #09 barriss offee
8   #10 dorme
9   #01 padme amidala skywalker (leia buns)
10  #02 tonnika sisters
11  #04 wioslea
12  #05 dr evazan
13  #09 wed 15-1662
14  #10 imperial officer (black tunic)
15  #01 Luke skywalker (snowspeeder pilot)
16  #06 torryn farr
17  #07 captain needa
18  #08 hoth soldier (echo base defense)
19  #05 B-wing pilot
20  #06 wicket
21  #08 gammorean guard
22  #09 nien nunb
23  #01 bastila shan
24  #09 lumiya
25  #10 noghri

Offline bug_skirt

  • Youngling
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #32 on: July 13, 2007, 08:12 AM »
For what its worth, here are my choices:

E1
1) Tey How

E2
2) Cliegg Lars
3) Zam Wessel
4) Bariss Offee

E3
5) 2-1B
6) Cin Drallig
7) FX-6
8 General Grievous

E4
9) Owen Lars
10) Bom Vimdin
11) Wioslea
12) Dr. Evazan (probably my number 1 or 2 choice in order of priority)

E5
13) Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
14) Bespin Guard
15) Torryn Farr
16) Captain Needa
17) Hoth Soldier
18) Hoth Rebel Soldier (Echo Base)

E6
19) Yarna D'al Gargan
20) Gamorrean Guard
21)Nien Nunb

EU
22) Jaina Solo
23) Grand Admiral Thrawn
24) IG Lancer Droid
25) Lumiya

« Last Edit: July 13, 2007, 08:13 AM by bug_skirt »

Offline Darth_Anton

  • Jedi General
  • *
  • Posts: 9820
  • Whatever
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #33 on: July 13, 2007, 09:39 AM »
#01 Klaatu Wooof (Vintage Jabba's Palace)
#02 Sim Aloo
#03 Bespin Guard (Ethnic Variant Running Change)
#04 Imperial Officer (Black Tunic Repaint)
#05 Captain Needa
#06 Red Leader (Resculpt)
#07 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Repaint)
#08 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
#09 WED15-1662
#10 B-Wing Pilot (Resculpt)
#11 Hoth Soldier (Super Articulated Resculpt)
#12 Zuckuss (Resculpt)
#13 Hoth Rebel Soldier (Echo Base)
#14 Gamorrean Guard (Resculpt)
#15 Torryn Farr
#16 Nikto (Vintage Resculpt)
#17 Sgt Doallyn
#18 Bom Vimdin
#19 Ewok Warrior Wompus
#20 Hrchek Kal Fas
#21 Tonnika Sisters
#22 Nien Nunb (Resculpt)
#23 Dr. Evazan (Resculpt)
#24 Owen Lars (Resculpt)
#25 Wicket (Resculpt)
"Snark is the idiot's version of wit."

Offline Greedo The Green Menace

  • Jedi Padawan
  • *
  • Posts: 510
  • I'm a llama!
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #34 on: July 13, 2007, 01:01 PM »
1. Bom Vimdin
2. Hrchek Kal Fas
3. Tonnika Sisters
4. Wioslea
5. Dr. Evazan
6. WED15-1662
7. Sgt Doallyn
8. Gamorrean Guard
9. Wicket
10. Ewok Warrior Wompus
11. Nien Nunb
12. Bespin Guard
13. Willrow Hood
14. Ratts Tyerell
15. Red Leader
16.Torryn Farr
17. Captain Needa
18.Hoth Rebel Soldier
19. Bastila Shan
20. K'kruhk
21. Grand Admiral Thrawn
22. Noghri
23. Rum Sleg
24. Mawhonic
25. General Grievous (SA)

Offline Ryan

  • Retired Staff Member
  • Jedi Master
  • *
  • Posts: 5355
  • The North Remembers
    • View Profile
    • JediDefender
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #35 on: July 13, 2007, 09:45 PM »
1-ANH #01 Owen Lars (Resculpt)
2-ANH #05 Dr. Evazan (Resculpt)
3-ANH #06 Red Leader (Resculpt)
4-ANH #07 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Repaint)
5-ANH #10 Imperial Officer (Black Tunic Repaint)
6-ESB #01 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
7-ESB #02 Willrow Hood
8-ESB #03 Bespin Guard (Ethnic Variant Running Change)
9-ESB #06 Torryn Farr
10-ESB #07 Captain Needa
11-ESB #08 Hoth Soldier (Super Articulated Resculpt)
12-ESB #09 Hoth Rebel Soldier (Echo Base)
13-ESB #10 Zuckuss (Resculpt)
14-ROTJ #01 Yarna D'al Gargan
15-ROTJ #02 Klaatu Wooof (Vintage Jabba's Palace)
16-ROTJ #05 B-Wing Pilot (Resculpt)
17-ROTJ #06 Wicket (Resculpt)
18-ROTJ #10 Nikto (Vintage Resculpt)
19-EU #01 Bastila Shan
20-EU #02 Corran Horn
21-TPM #01 Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
22-AOTC #06 Senator Padme Amidala (Lake Retreat)
23-AOTC #07 Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
24-ROTS #04 Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
25-ROTS #06 General Grievous (SA)
Big Damn Hero Productions

"Winter is coming."

Offline IshiTib

  • Jedi Initiate
  • *
  • Posts: 134
  • The actual avatar is my newest figure:)
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #36 on: July 15, 2007, 05:04 AM »
#01 Dorme
#02 Jocasta Nu
#03 Tonnika Sisters
#04 Wicket (Resculpt)
#05 Yarna D'al Gargan
#06 Grand Admiral Thrawn
#07 Po Nudo
#08 Tey How
#09 Beru Whitesun
#10 Torryn Farr
#11 Cliegg Lars
#12 Ewok Warrior Wompus
#13 Lumiya
#14 Queen Organa
#15 Sim Aloo
#16 Zuckuss (Resculpt)
#17 Owen Lars (Resculpt)
#18 Jaina Solo
#19 Jacen Solo
#20 Owen Lars
#21 IG Lancer Droid
#22 Ben Quadrinaros
#23 2-1B
#24 Nien Nunb
#25 Bastila Shan
« Last Edit: July 15, 2007, 05:07 AM by IshiTib »
Sorry for my bad English, i am German.

Offline Rob

  • Staff Member
  • Jedi Council Member
  • *
  • Posts: 20616
    • View Profile
    • Vitamin
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #37 on: July 15, 2007, 02:03 PM »
No order:

#02 Tonnika Sisters
#03 Bom Vimdin
#04 Wioslea
#08 Hrchek Kal Fas
#04 Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)
#05 Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate)
#06 Torryn Farr
#08 Hoth Soldier (Super Articulated Resculpt)
#10 Zuckuss (Resculpt)
#09 Hoth Rebel Soldier (Echo Base)
#01 Yarna D'al Gargan
#03 Sim Aloo
#04 Sgt Doallyn
#08 Gamorrean Guard (Resculpt)
#07 Grand Admiral Thrawn
#10 Noghri
#10 Utai
#08 Emperor Palpatine (Office Duel SA)
#05 FX-6
### Willrow Hood
#04 Jocasta Nu
#01 Cliegg Lars
#02 Owen Lars
#03 Beru Whitesun
#10 Rum Sleg






« Last Edit: July 15, 2007, 11:21 PM by Rob »

Offline Diddly

  • Jedi Knight
  • *
  • Posts: 4638
  • SECede
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #38 on: July 15, 2007, 10:22 PM »
1. Willrow Hood
2. Yarna
3. Owen Lars (Resculpt)
4. Cliegg Lars
5. Beru Whitesun
6. Owen Lars
7. Kitster/Wald
8. Luke (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
9. Dorme
10. Bespin Guard (Ethnic Varient Change)
11. Padme (Lake Retreat)
12. Padme (Buns hairdo)
13. Palpatine (Senate Duel)
14. Padme (Funeral)
15. Tonnika Sisters
16. Captain Needa
17. Zuckuss (Resculpt)
18. Dr. Evazan (Resculpt)
19. Wicket
20. Gamorrean Guard
21. Nien Numb
22. Nikto
23. IG Lancer Droid
24. Grand Admiral Thrawn
25. Zam Wesell

Offline JesseVader08

  • Retired Staff Member
  • Jedi Sentinel
  • *
  • Posts: 10816
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #39 on: July 15, 2007, 11:15 PM »
Episode I: The Phantom Menace



#01 Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)


Episode II:Attack of the Clones



#06 Senator Padme Amidala (Lake Retreat)
#07 Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
#08 Zam Wessel (Resculpt)


Episode III:Revenge of the Sith



#01 Padme Amidala Skywalker (Buns Hairdo)
#06 General Grievous (SA)


Episode IV: A New Hope



#01 Owen Lars (Resculpt)
#02 Tonnika Sisters
#03 Bom Vimdin
#05 Dr. Evazan (Resculpt)
#06 Red Leader (Resculpt)
#08 Hrchek Kal Fas
#10 Imperial Officer (Black Tunic Repaint)


Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back



#01 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
#02 Willrow Hood
#06 Torryn Farr
#07 Captain Needa
#08 Hoth Soldier (Super Articulated Resculpt)


Episode VI: Return of the Jedi



#01 Yarna D'al Gargan
#02 Klaatu Wooof (Vintage Jabba's Palace)
#03 Sim Aloo
#05 B-Wing Pilot (Resculpt)
#07 Ewok Warrior Wompus
#10 Nikto (Vintage Resculpt)


Expanded Universe



#09 Lumiya

Offline Obi-Jiff Kenobi

  • Youngling
  • *
  • Posts: 20
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #40 on: July 19, 2007, 03:47 AM »
Here are my choices:

Episode I:
01 Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
02 Kitster/Wald
04 Queen Padme Amidala (Pre-Senate)
06 Queen Padme Amidala (Return to Naboo)

Episode II:
01 Cliegg Lars
02 Owen Lars
03 Beru Whitesun
07 Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)

Episode III:
02 2-1B
04 Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
06 General Grievous (SA)
09 Padme Amidala Skywalker (Funeral)

Episode IV:
02 Tonnika Sisters
05 Dr. Evazan (Resculpt)
06 Red Leader (Resculpt)
09 WED15-1662

Episode V:
01 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
03 Bespin Guard (Ethnic Variant Running Change)
08 Hoth Soldier (Super Articulated Resculpt)
09 Hoth Rebel Soldier (Echo Base)

Episode VI:
01 Yarna D'al Gargan
06 Wicket (Resculpt)
07 Ewok Warrior Wompus)
08 Gamorrean Guard (Resculpt)

EU:
07 Grand Admiral Thrawn

For over a thousand generations the Jedi Knights were the guardians of peace and justice in the Old Republic - before the dark times; before the Empire...

Offline Matt

  • Jedi Master
  • *
  • Posts: 5242
  • I'll feed you fruit that don't exist
    • View Profile
    • Lobot's Duplex
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #41 on: July 19, 2007, 12:18 PM »
01.  Willrow
02.  Uncle Owen
03.  Klaatu
04.  Pig Guard
05.  Luke Snow
06.  Evazan
07.  Star Whores
08.  Hantrooper
09.  Gargan
10.  Leia Frig
11.  Luke Frig
12.  Wioslea
13.  Sim Aloo
14.  B-Wing
15.  Nikto
16.  Bespin Guard
17.  Zuckuss
18.  Wicket
19.  Nien Nunb
20.  Bom Vimdin
21.  WED15-1662
22.  Sgt. Doallyn
23.  Hoth Soldier
24.  Hoth Rebel
25.  Kent Hrchek

Offline Rune Haako

  • Jedi Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 1023
  • I'm a llama!
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #42 on: July 20, 2007, 02:58 PM »
1. #08 Tey How
2. #05 Po Nudo
3. #06 General Grievous (SA)
4. #04 Wioslea
5. #09 WED15-1662
6. #01 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
7. #08 Hoth Soldier (Super Articulated Resculpt)
8. #09 Hoth Rebel Soldier (Echo Base)
9. #06 Torryn Farr
10. #10 Zuckuss (Resculpt)
11. #08 Gamorrean Guard (Resculpt)
12. #05 K'kruhk
13. #06 Clone Trooper (Scuba Gear)
14. #08 IG Lancer Droid

Offline Brian

  • Jedi Sentinel
  • *
  • Posts: 11082
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #43 on: July 20, 2007, 03:10 PM »
Man, pretty much anyone on the lists would be great - but here's 25 in no particular order:

Obi-Wan Kenobi - TPM (Ultimate)
Queen Padmé Amidala (Pre-Senate)
Cliegg Lars
Owen Lars
Beru Whitesun
Palpatine (Senate Duel)
Padme Amidala Skywalker (Buns Hairdo)
2-1B
General Grievous (SA Resculpt)
Owen Lars (Resculpt)
Bom Vimdin
Wioslea
Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
Willrow Hood
Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)
Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate)
Hoth Rebel Soldier (Echo Base)
Yarna D'al Gargan
Klaatu Wooof (Vintage Jabba's Palace)
Gamorrean Guard (Resculpt)
Sgt Doallyn
Wicket (Resculpt)
Ewok Warrior Wompus
Nien Nunb (Resculpt)
Nikto (Vintage Resculpt)

Offline Since1978

  • Youngling
  • *
  • Posts: 51
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlists 2007: Tournament of Champions
« Reply #44 on: July 24, 2007, 05:57 PM »
So when do we get to see the final counts here?  Would love to see the voting from top to bottom!