With the 2006 Line-Ups tantalizling Close, it might be a good idea to Recap the voting that occured last year and keep a running tally of what we get for next year.
2006 Waves- Battle of Carkoon Wave
- Battle of Hoth
- Battle of Coruscant
- Battle of Geonosis
- Battle of Tatooine
- Battle of Endor
- Battle of Naboo
- Battle of Death Star
The Phantom Menace Top 10#1 Gragra TPM WAVE 2006
#2 Ratts Tyrell
#3 Kitster/Wald
#4 Darth Maul (Ultimate) EVOLUTIONS SITH LORDS 3-PACK#5 Queen Amidala (PreSenate)
#6 Queen Amidala (Return Naboo)
#7 Tey How
#8 Obi-Wan (Ultimate)
#9 Queen Amidala (Post Senate)
#10 Mawhonic
Attack of the Clones Top 10#1 Cliegg Lars
#2 Owen Lars
#3 Beru Whitesun
#4 Jocasta Nu
#5 Padme (Fireplace)
#6 Padme (Rainbow)
#7 Padme (Outlander)
#8 Bultar Swan
#9 Apartment Jango Maybe
#10 Toonbuck Toora
Revenge of the Sith Top 10#1 BARC Trooper SA
#2 Mygeeto Snowtrooper
#3 Mace Windu SA
#4 Obi-Wan Kenobi SA RED LEADER
#5 Padme (Buns)
#6 Baron Papanoida
#7 Commander Neyo
#8 Clonetrooper (Utapau)
#9 Palpatine (Brown)
#10 Padme (Funeral)
A New Hope Top 10#1 Hem Dazon (Arcona) ANH WAVE 2006
#2 Cz-3
#3 R5-D4 ANH WAVE 2006
#4 Bom Vimdin (Advose)
#5 Grand Moff Tarkin
#6 Tonnika Sisters Two Pack
RUMORED 2006#7 General Tagge
#8 Owen Lars
#9 Wioslea
#10 Biggs Darklighter (Academy Cut Scene)
Empire Strikes Back Top 10#1 General Veers ESB WAVE 2006
#2 Major Bren Derlin ESB WAVE 2006
#3 Bespin Guard
#4 Ice Cream Maker Guy
#5 Zev Senesca
#6 Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate)
#7 Captain Needa
#8 Torryn Farr
#9 Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)
#10 Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)
Return of the Jedi Top 10#1 Chief Chirpa/Lumat ROTJ2 WAVE 2006
#2 Hermi Odle
#3 Yarna D'al Gargan
#4 Romba/Warok
#5 Klaatu (Palace)
#6 Moff Jerjerrod ROTJ2 WAVE 2006
#7 Sergeant Doallyn
#8 Luke Skywalker (Endor)
#9 Bib Fortuna Battle of Carkoon Wave 2006#10 Sim Aloo
Defender Wish Lists 2004: Original Trilogy Tournament of Champions1. Hem Dazon (ANH)2. Hermi Odle (ROTJ)3. CZ-3 (ANH)4.
Chief Chirpa/Lumat (ROTJ)
5. Tonnika Sisters (ANH)
6. Yarna D'al Gargan (ROTJ)
7. Bom Vimdin (ANH)
8.
General Veers (ESB)9. Ice Cream Maker Guy (ESB)
10.
R5-D4 (ANH)11.
Major Bren Derlin12.
Romba/Warok
13. Sgt Doallyn
14. Grand Moff Tarkin15. Biggs (academy)16. Klaatu (Palace)
17. Wioslea
18. Luke (Endor)19. Sim Aloo
20. Torryn Farr
21. Owen Lars
22. Zev23. Luke Skywalker (Frigate)
24. Lando (Smuggler)
25. Moff Jerjerrod
26. General Tagge27. Bespin Guard
28. Captain Needa
29. Princess Leia (Frigate)
30. Bib Fortuna