JediDefender.com Forums
Collectibles => Past Hasbro 3.75" Lines => Saga Collection '06 => Topic started by: Scott on June 15, 2006, 09:57 AM
-
The votes have been cast, the results are all in, now let's rank the list #1 to #60
Here's the deal. List your top 20 from the following lists (and ONLY from these lists). I'll tally them and Jared and Matt will hand deliver the results to Hasbro at Comic Con. Cool beans? Good, get started
Episode I: The Phantom Menace (http://www.jedidefender.com/yabbse/index.php?topic=10634.0)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/obiwan.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/mawhonic.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/quigon.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/news/images/3-04/presenatesm.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/teyhow.jpg)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/kitsterwald.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/news/images/3-04/travelgownsm.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/news/images/3-04/postsenatesm.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/battledroid.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/benq.jpg)
#01 Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
#02 Mawhonic
#03 Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
#04 Queen Padme Amidala (Pre-Senate)
#05 Tey How
#06 Kitster/Wald
#07 Queen Padme Amidala (Return to Naboo)
#08 Queen Padme Amidala (Post-Senate)
#09 Battle Droid
#10 Ben Quadrinaros
Episode II: Attack of the Clones (http://www.jedidefender.com/yabbse/index.php?topic=10847.0)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/cliegg.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/owenlars.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/beru.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/jangofett.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/jocasta.jpg)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/padmefireplace.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/padmeretreat.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/ponudo.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/toonbuck.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/trainingclone.jpg)
#01 Cliegg Lars
#02 Owen Lars
#03 Beru Whitesun
#04 Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
#05 Jocasta Nu
#06 Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
#07 Senator Padme Amidala (Lake Retreat)
#08 Po Nudo
#09 Toonbuck Toora
#10 Kamino Clone (Training Fatigues)
Episode III: Revenge of the Sith (http://www.jedidefender.com/yabbse/index.php?topic=11240.0)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/galacticmarine.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/kashyyykclone.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/macewindu.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/padmebuns.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/utapau.jpg)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/palpatinesenate.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/commanderneyo.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/organa.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/cindrallig.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/padmefuneral.jpg)
#01 Galactic Marine
#02 BARC Trooper
#03 Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
#04 Padme Amidala (Buns Hairdo)
#05 Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
#06 Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
#07 Commander Neyo
#08 Queen Organa
#09 Cin Drallig
#10 Padme Amidala (Funeral)
Episode IV: A New Hope (http://www.jedidefender.com/yabbse/index.php?topic=11535.0)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/hanstorm.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/lukestorm.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/tarkin.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/cz3.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/tagge.jpg)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/bomvimdin.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/owenlars2.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/dstrooper.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/biggs.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/tonnikas.jpg)
#01 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#02 Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#03 Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
#04 CZ-3
#05 General Tagge
#06 Bom Vimdin
#07 Owen Lars (Resculpt)
#08 Death Star Trooper (Resculpt)
#09 Biggs Darklighter (Academy)
#10 Tonnika Sisters
Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back (http://www.jedidefender.com/yabbse/index.php?topic=12063.0)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/snowtrooper.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/lukesnow.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/icmg.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/lukebespin.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/lukefrigate.jpg)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/hothsoldier.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/farr.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/hanbespin.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/landosmuggler.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/leiafrigate.jpg)
#01 Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
#02 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
#03 Willrow Hood
#04 Luke Skywalker (Bespin Resculpt)
#05 Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate)
#06 Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
#07 Torryn Farr
#08 Han Solo (Bespin Resculpt)
#09 Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)
#10 Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)
Episode VI:Return of the Jedi (http://www.jedidefender.com/yabbse/index.php?topic=12424.0)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/lukejedi.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/hermi.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/yarna.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/simaloo.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/leiaendor.jpg)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/sgtd.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/warok.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/romba.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/klaatu.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/anakinspirit.jpg)
#01 Luke Skywalker (Jedi Duel/Endor Gear)
#02 Hermi Odle
#03 Yarna D'al Gargan
#04 Sim Aloo
#05 Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
#06 Sgt Doallyn
#07 Warok
#08 Lumat
#09 Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
#10 Anakin Skywalker (Spirit)
-
top 20
:D
(I've reconsidered my original list, so I've deleted it, and posted the new one here (http://www.jedidefender.com/yabbse/index.php?topic=12737.msg236854#msg236854).)
-
You could have voted for 20 figures from the good movies ::)
-
Yeah, but then I couldn't vote for my main man Mace Windu.
I voted for ICMG; what more do you want from me?! Sheesh.
EDIT:
Oh, and nice pictures for Empire and Jedi, Slack-ass.
::) ::) ::)
-
1. ANH Bom Vimdin
2. ANH CZ-3
3. ESB Willrow Hood
4. ROTJ Hermi Odle
5. AOTC Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
6. ROTJ Warok
7. ROTJ Lumat
8. TPM Ben Quadrinaros
9. ROTS Padme Amidala (Buns Hairdo)
10. ROTJ Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
11. ROTJ Sim Aloo
12. ANH General Tagge
13. ROTJ Yarna D'al Gargan
14. AOTC Cliegg Lars
15. AOTC Owen Lars
16. AOTC Beru Whitesun
17. ANH Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
18. ANH Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
19. ROTJ Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
20. ROTJ Luke Skywalker (Jedi Duel/Endor Gear)
-
#04 TPM Queen Padme Amidala (Pre-Senate)
#01 AOTC Cliegg Lars
#06 AOTC Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
#01 AOTC Jango Fett (Ultimate)
#02 ROTS BARC Trooper
#03 ROTS Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
#05 ROTS Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
#01 ANH Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#02 ANH Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#04 ANH CZ-3
#06 ANH Bom Vimdin
#03 ESB Willrow Hood
#04 ESB Luke Skywalker (Bespin Resculpt)
#05 ESB Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate)
#08 ESB Han Solo (Bespin Resculpt)
#02 ROTJ Hermi Odle
#03 ROTJ Yarna D'al Gargan
#06 ROTJ Sgt Doallyn
#09 ROTJ Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
#10 ROTJ Spirit Anakin
-
1. #04 AOTC Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
2. #03 ROTS Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
3. #01 ANH Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
4. #02 ANH Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
5. #03 ANH Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
6. #03 TPM Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
7. #02 AOTC Owen Lars
8. #03 AOTC Beru Whitesun
9. #01 AOTC Cliegg Lars
10. #06 AOTC Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
11. #02 ESB Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
12. #01 ESB Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
13. #01 ROTS Galactic Marine
14. #05 ROTJ Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
15. #04 ROTS Padme Amidala (Buns Hairdo)
16. #02 ROTS BARC Trooper
17. #06 ESB Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
18. #03 ROTJ Yarna D'al Gargan
19. #06 TPM Kitster/Wald
20. #08 ESB Han Solo (Bespin Resculpt)
-
1. TPM Tey How
2. AOTC Po Nudo
3. TPM Battle Droid
4. ROTS Galactic Marine
5. ROTS BARC Trooper
6. ROTS Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
7. ROTS Commander Neyo
8. ANH General Tagge
9. TESB Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
10. ROTJ Hermi Odle
11. ANH CZ-3
12. ANH Bom Vimdin
13. TPM Ben Quadrinaros
14. TPM Mawhonic
15. TPM Kitster/Wald
16. AOTC Cliegg Lars
17. AOTC Owen Lars
18. AOTC Beru Whitesun
19. AOTC Toonbuck Toora
20. ROTJ Anakin Skywalker (Spirit)
-
1. ROTS Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
2. TPM Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
3. TPM Queen Padme Amidala (Pre-Senate)
4. ANH Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
5. ANH Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
6. ESB Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
7. ESB Torryn Farr
8. ROTJ Warok
9. ROTJ Lumat
10. AOTC Cliegg Lars
11. AOTC Owen Lars
12. AOTC Beru Whitesun
13. ANH Owen Lars (Resculpt)
14. ROTS Queen Organa
15. ROTS Cin Drallig
16. TPM Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
17. ESB Han Solo (Bespin Resculpt)
18. ESB Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
19. ROTS Galactic Marine
20. ANH CZ-3
-
1. Mace Windu (ultimate resculpt)
2. Luke Skywalker (Jedi duel/Endor Gear)
3. Senator Padme Amidala (fireplace)
4. Padme Amidala (buns hair-do)
5. Snowtrooper (resculpt)
6. Qui-Gon Jinn (ultimate)
7. Obi-Wan Kenobi (ultimate)
8. Mawhonic
9. Kamino Clone (training fatigues)
10. Senator Padme Amidala (lake retreat)
11. Cliegg Lars
12. Jango Fett (ultimate resculpt)
13. Tey How
14. Padme Amidala (funeral)
15. Cin Drallig
16. Princess Leia Organa (general/endor gear)
17. Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper disguise)
18. Han Solo (Stormtrooper disguise)
19. Kitster/Wald
20. Willrow Hood
-
My 20, SA, please, though I'd be interested in most of the 60 above figures:
* revised after the Marine was confirmed*
#01 Queen Padme Amidala (Pre-Senate)
#02 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#03 Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#04 Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
#05 Senator Padme Amidala (Lake Retreat)
#06 Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)
#07 Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate) with open prosthetic wrist action
#08 Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
#09 Commander Neyo
#10 Sim Aloo
#11 Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
#12 Young Owen Lars
#13 Beru Whitesun
#14 Owen Lars (Resculpt)
#15 Cliegg Lars
#16 General Tagge
#17 Torryn Farr
#18 Tey How
#19 Padme Amidala (Funeral)
#20 Po Nudo
-
1. Mawhonic
2. Tey How
3. Battle Droid
4. Po Nudo
5. Kamino Clone (Training Fatigues)
6. Galactic Marine
7. Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
8. Cin Drallig
9. Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
10. General Tagge
11. Death Star Trooper (Resculpt)
12. CZ-3
13. Willrow Hood
14. Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
15. Hermi Odle
16. Sim Aloo
17 Sgt. Doallyn
18. Warok
19. Lumat
20. Klaatu
-
Revised after Hasbro's Comic Con announcements.
THE PHANTOM MENACE - 3
#03 Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
#05 Tey How
#08 Queen Padme Amidala (Post-Senate)
ATTACK OF THE CLONES - 5
#01 Cliegg Lars
#02 Owen Lars
#04 Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
#05 Jocasta Nu
#10 Kamino Clone (Training Fatigues)
REVENGE OF THE SITH - 2
#06 Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
#09 Cin Drallig
A NEW HOPE - 4
#01 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#02 Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#04 CZ-3
#06 Bom Vimdin
THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK - 2
#02 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
#09 Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)
RETURN OF THE JEDI - 4
#02 Hermi Odle
#05 Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
#06 Sgt Doallyn
#09 Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
-
I'll try Nicklab's format to see if this makes it any easier. I think we should vote for our top 30.
THE PHANTOM MENACE - 3
#03 Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
#05 Tey How
#08 Queen Padme Amidala (Post-Senate)
ATTACK OF THE CLONES - 3
#01 Cliegg Lars w/hover chair
#02 Owen Lars
#03 Beru Whitesun
REVENGE OF THE SITH - 1
#03 SA Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
A NEW HOPE - 6
#01 SA Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise) - VOTC body
#02 SA Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#03 Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
#04 CZ-3
#05 General Tagge
#06 Bom Vimdin
THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK - 2
#02 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
#07 Torryn Farr w/ display/table whatever
RETURN OF THE JEDI - 5
#02 Hermi Odle
#03 Yarna D'al Gargan
#04 Sim Aloo
#07 Warok
#08 Lumat (really should be a 2 pack considering the upcoming podracer 2 pack and the ewok 2-packs of the past)
-
1. #03 TPM Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
2. #03 ROTS Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
3. #01 ESB Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
4. #06 AOTC Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
5. #07 AOTC Senator Padme Amidala (Lake Retreat)
6. #01 TPM Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
7. #08 ANH Death Star Trooper (SA Resculpt)
8. #06 ROTS Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
9. #06 ESB Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
10. #09 TPM Battle Droid
11. #04 AOTC Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
12. #05 ANH General Tagge
13. #01 ROTJ Luke Skywalker (Jedi Duel/Endor Gear)
14. #02 ROTJ Hermi Odle
15. #06 ROTJ Sgt Doallyn
16. #07 ROTJ Warok
17. #08 ROTJ Lumat
18. #09 ROTJ Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
19. #04 ANH CZ-3
20. #03 ESB Willrow Hood (ICMG)
-
Episode I: The Phantom Menace
#01 Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
#03 Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
Episode II: Attack of the Clones
#01 Cliegg Lars
#02 Owen Lars
#03 Beru Whitesun
#04 Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
#06 Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
#01 Galactic Marine - basically confirmed by Hasbro for 2007
#02 BARC Trooper
#03 Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt) - added in Galactic Marine's place
#04 Padme Amidala (Buns Hairdo)
Episode IV: A New Hope
#01 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#02 Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#05 General Tagge
#10 Tonnika Sisters
Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back
#03 Willrow Hood
#09 Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)
Episode VI: Return of the Jedi
#02 Hermi Odle
#03 Yarna D'al Gargan
#07 Warok
#08 Lumat
-
Out of curiousity, I tallied the votes up through my vote. I noticed a few things:
1). The number one figure voted so far was not an OT figure, not a clone, and didn't have much screen time: Cliegg Lars
2). The voting is pretty well spread out over the 60 figures... so far only 3 figures have not received a vote: Lando (Smuggler), Biggs (Academy), and the big surprise: the Tonnika Sisters... for as much is made of wanting them, not one of us voted for them so far.... even Queen Organa and Jocasta Nu each got a vote!
3). OT & PT were fairly evenly split, with 9 of the top 17 being PT. So, if you're curious like me, here are the top vote receivers. I cut it off at the top 17 since there is a 11-way tie with 4 votes a piece for the next 3 spots.
Votes Figure
10 #01 Cliegg Lars
9 #01 Galactic Marine
9 #01 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
9 #02 Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
8 #02 Owen Lars
7 #03 Beru Whitesun
7 #03 Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
7 #04 CZ-3
6 #03 Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
6 #06 Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
6 #05 General Tagge
6 #02 Hermi Odle
5 #03 Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
5 #06 Bom Vimdin
5 #01 Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
5 #03 Willrow Hood
5 #05 Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
-
Episode IV: A New Hope
#10 Tonnika Sisters
Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back
#09 Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)
2). The voting is pretty well spread out over the 60 figures... so far only 3 figures have not received a vote: Lando (Smuggler), Biggs (Academy), and the big surprise: the Tonnika Sisters... for as much is made of wanting them, not one of us voted for them so far.... even Queen Organa and Jocasta Nu each got a vote!
;)
-
My vote here in no particular order, Scott...
TPM
1) #03 Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
2) #01 Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
3) #09 Battle Droid
AOTC
4) #04 Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
5) #03 Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
6) #08 Po Nudo
7) #10 Kamino Clone (Training Fatigues)
ROTS
8 ) #09 Biggs Darklighter (Academy) (Formerly #01 Galactic Marine)
9) #02 BARC Trooper
10) #06 Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
ANH
11) #03 Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
12) #08 Death Star Trooper (Resculpt)
13) #06 Bom Vimdin
14) #02 Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
15) #01 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
TESB
16) #06 Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
17) #01 Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
18 ) #04 Luke Skywalker (Bespin Resculpt)
ROTJ
19) #02 Hermi Odle
20) #06 Sgt Doallyn
-
Tough to narrow this down to 20, I'd like to see pretty much all of these get made. But, if I had to make a list - not taking into account rumors/thoughts of what may possibly get made in the future - I guess this would be my 20:
1. Han Solo (Stormtrooper) - ANH
2. Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper) - ANH
3. Grand Moff Tarkin (resculpt) - ANH
4. CZ-3 - ANH
5. Bom Vimdin - ANH
6. Luke Skywalker (Bespin) - ESB
7. Han Solo (Bespin) - ESB
8. Snowtrooper - ESB
9. Willrow Hood/ICMG - ESB
10. Hoth Rebel Soldier (SA) - ESB
11. Luke Skywalker (Jedi/Endor) - ROTJ
12. Hermi Odle - ROTJ
13. Warok/Lumat 2 Pack - ROTJ
14. Leia (Endor) - ROTJ
15. Galactic Marine - ROTS
16. BARC Trooper - ROTS
17. Mace Windu (Ultimate) - ROTS
18. Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate) - TPM
19. Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate) - TPM
20. Jango Fett (Ultimate) - AOTC
That's a tough list - had to fudge a little by putting the woks together. There are others I'd really like to see though (Padmes, Lars, Lando Smuggler, Luke - Medical Frigate, Luke Snowspeeder resculpt, DS Trooper, etc.) - but limiting it to 20 and figuring we won't get them any other way - I guess this would be my list. I get more excited for OT figures overall, and from the prequels my priorities would be SA, "ultimate" versions of the main Jedi who really need them - Obi-Wan, Qui-Gon, and Mace. After that, the clones from ROTS, and then Padmes.
-
TMP
01 Obi Wan Kenobi(Ultimate)
02 Qui Gon Ginn(Ultimate)
03 Battle Droid
AOTC
04 Jango Fett(Ultimate) PLEASE!!!!!!!PLEASE PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!!!!
05 Clone(Traning Fatigues)
ROTS
06 Galactic Marine
07 BARC trooper
08 Utapu Airborne Trooper
09 Mace Windu(Ultimate)
10 Emperor Palpitine(Senate Duel)
11 Commander Neyo
12 Queen Organa
13 Cin Drallig
ANH
14 Han Solo(Stormtrooper disguise)
15 Luke Skywalker(Stormtrooper Disguise)
16 Grand Moff Tarkin(Resculpt)
17 Tonnika Sisters
ESB
18 Snowtrooper(Ultimate)
19 Luke Skywalker(Snowspeeder resculpt)
20 Hoth Rebel Soldier(resculpt)
-
01. #03 Willrow Hood
02. #03 Willrow Hood
03. #03 Willrow Hood
04. #03 Willrow Hood
05. #03 Willrow Hood
06. #03 Willrow Hood
07. #03 Willrow Hood
08. #03 Willrow Hood
09. #03 Willrow Hood
10. #03 Willrow Hood
11. #03 Willrow Hood
12. #03 Willrow Hood
13. #03 Willrow Hood
14. #03 Willrow Hood
15. #03 Willrow Hood
16. #03 Willrow Hood
17. #03 Willrow Hood
18. #03 Willrow Hood
19. #03 Willrow Hood
20. #03 Willrow Hood
;)
OK... for the real list...
01. #03 Willrow Hood
02. #04 CZ-3
03. #10 Tonnika Sisters
04. #02 Hermi Odle
05. #03 Yarna D'al Gargan
06. #04 Sim Aloo
07. #07 Warok
08. #08 Lumat
09. #06 Bom Vimdin
10. #05 Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
11. #07 Commander Neyo
12. #06 Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
13. #01 Galactic Marine
14. #02 BARC Trooper
15. #07 Senator Padme Amidala (Lake Retreat)
16. #08 Death Star Trooper (Resculpt)
17. #07 Torryn Farr
18. #06 Sgt Doallyn
19. #09 Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
20. #09 Cin Drallig
PS: Anybody that doesn't vote for Willrow here deserves a full-force kick in the cherries.
-
Here is my list.
1 #01 Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
2 #03 Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
3 #06 Kitster/Wald
4 #02 Owen Lars
5 #03 Beru Whitesun
6 #04 Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
7 #06 Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
8 #03 Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
9 #06 Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
10 #01 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
11 #02 Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
12 07 Owen Lars (Resculpt)
13 #08 Death Star Trooper (Resculpt)
14 #10 Tonnika Sisters
15 #04 Luke Skywalker (Bespin Resculpt)
16 #06 Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
17 #08 Han Solo (Bespin Resculpt)
18 #03 Yarna D'al Gargan
19 #05 Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
20 #09 Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
Much tougher than I expected..... honestly I'd be happy with any and all of these figures.
-
Here goes:
1. Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
2. Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
3. Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
4. Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
5. Galactic Marine
6. BARC Trooper
7. Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
8. Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
9. Commander Neyo
10. Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
11. Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
12. Bom Vimdin
13. Tonnika Sisters
14. Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
15. Luke Skywalker (Bespin Resculpt)
16. Hermi Odle
17. Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
18. Warok
19. Lumat
20. Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
No Willrow... Kick away BillCable!
-
The Phantom Menace
Qui-Gon Ultimate
Obi-Wan Ultimate
Attack of the Clones
Jango Fett Ultimate
Padme Fireplace
Revenge of the Sith
Galactic Marine
Mace Windu Ultimate
Darth Sidious Senate Duel
Utapau Air Trooper
A New Hope
Luke Skywalker Stormtrooper
Han Solo Stormtrooper
Grand Moff Tarkin
Empire Strikes Back
Luke Skywalker Snowspeeder
Luke Skywalker Bespin
Luke Skywalker Medic
Han Solo Bespin
Lando Calrissian Smuggler
Leia Organa Medic
Return of the Jedi
Luke Skywalker Final Duel/Ultimate PLEASE!!!
Leia Organa Endor/General
Anakin Skywalker Spirit
-
#01 General Tagge
#03 CZ-3
#02 Sgt Doallyn
#04 Tonnika Sisters
#05 Hermi Odle
#06 Yarna D'al Gargan
#07 Bom Vimdin
#08 Torryn Farr
#09 Galactic Marine
#10 Willrow Hood
#11 Owen Lars
#12 Beru Whitesun
#13 Cliegg Lars
#14 Po Nudo
#15 Toonbuck Toora
#16 Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
#17 Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
#18 Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)
#19 Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate)
#20 Ben Quadrinaros
Here's my 20... notice the preference for characters that haven't yet been made, especially the aliens!
Jeff
-
By film:
TPM
#02 Mawhonic
#04 Queen Padme Amidala (Pre-Senate)
#05 Tey How
#08 Queen Padme Amidala (Post-Senate)
AOTC
#01 Cliegg Lars
#02 Owen Lars
#03 Beru Whitesun
#05 Jocasta Nu
#08 Po Nudo
#09 Toonbuck Toora
#10 Kamino Clone (Training Fatigues)
ROTS
#04 Padme Amidala (Buns Hairdo)
#08 Queen Organa
#09 Cin Drallig
ANH
#03 Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
#05 General Tagge
ESB
#03 Willrow Hood
#09 Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)
ROTJ
#04 Sim Aloo
#07/8 Warok & Lumat
-
In order by film....
Episode I: The Phantom Menace
#01 Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
Obi-Wan (Ultimate)
Episode II: Attack of the Clones
#02 Beru Whitesun
#03 Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
#04 Senator Padme Amidala (Lake Retreat)
Episode III: Revenge of the Sith
#05 Padme Amidala (Buns Hairdo)
#06 Padme Amidala (Funeral)
Utapau Airborn Trooper
Episode IV: A New Hope
#07 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#08 Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#09 Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
#10 General Tagge
#11 Death Star Trooper (Resculpt)
#12 Biggs Darklighter (Academy)
#13 Tonnika Sisters
#14 Torryn Farr
#15 Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)
#16 Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)
#17 Luke Skywalker (Jedi Duel/Endor Gear-- MUST BE Super Articulated)
#18 Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear-- MUST BE Super Articulated)
-
Since the Galactic Marine was basically confirmed, go ahead and revise those lists :-*
-
Now!! Now we've got Empire and Jedi pictures!! Hurray! ;D
-
[bummed]This thread title was totally deceiving.[/bummed]
-
1. Luke Skywalker (Bespin Resculpt)
2. Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
3. Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
4. Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
5. Death Star Trooper (Resculpt)
6. Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
7. Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)
8. Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
9. Luke Skywalker (Jedi Duel/Endor Gear)
10. Han Solo (Bespin Resculpt)
11. General Tagge
12. Tonnika Sisters
13. Bom Vimdin
14. Commander Neyo
15. Owen Lars (Resculpt)
16. Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
17. Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
18. Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
19. Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
20. Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)
-
Episode IV: A New Hope
#10 Tonnika Sisters
Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back
#09 Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)
2). The voting is pretty well spread out over the 60 figures... so far only 3 figures have not received a vote: Lando (Smuggler), Biggs (Academy), and the big surprise: the Tonnika Sisters... for as much is made of wanting them, not one of us voted for them so far.... even Queen Organa and Jocasta Nu each got a vote!
;)
Never did reply to this... but Jesse replied while I was posting my thoughts, so his votes were not tallied. If I get bored again, I'll update the current status... boredom & my curiousity do not mix well with me getting things done around my place... I spend my time counting votes on an Excel spreadsheet.
-
1. Clieg Lars
2. Senator Toora
3. Biggs Academy Uniform
4. Dice Ibegon
5. Hermi Odle
6. Yarna
7. Cane Adiss
8. Han (Hoth Falcon Mechanic)
9. Sim Aloo
10. Colonel Yuren
11. Grand Moff Tarkin (OT)
12. Luke Ewok Capture)
13. Han (Ewok Capture)
14. Chewie (Ewok Capture)
15. Spirit of Anakin (Hayden)
16. Klaatu
18. New Yakface
19. Holographic Cody
20. Ewok Celebration Lando
-
I think someone didn't bother to read the rules.
::)
------------------
In light of the recent news from Hasbro that a Galactic Marine is on the way (and partially due to all the crap I got over it), I have "rethought" my Top Twenty List.
REVISED LIST:
Prequels:
01. Mace Windu
02. Obi-Wan Kenobi
03. Qui-Gon Jinn
04. Jango Fett
The Good Movies:
01. Han Stormtrooper
02. Luke Stormtrooper
03. Grand Moff Tarkin
04. Luke Death Star II
05. Ice Cream Maker Guy
06. Leia General/Endor
07. Snowtrooper
08. Luke Bespin
09. Klaatu
10. Two-Headed Anakin Spirit
11. Han Bespin
12. Hermi Odle
13. Gargan
14. Luke Frigate
15. Curmudgeonly Owen Lars
16. Biggs Darklighter
Sorry, obi-dad.
-
1) Emperor (Senate Duel)
2) BARC Trooper
3) Tonnika Sisters
4) Padme (Buns Hairdo)
5) CZ-3
6) Yarna
7) Beru - AOTC/ROTS
8) Owen - AOTC/ROTS
9) Cliegg - AOTC
10) Captain Neyo
11) Utapau Airborne Trooper
12) SA Jango Fett
13) Mace SA - removeable Hand
14) Klaatu - ROTJ
15) Sgt Doallyn
16) Bom Vimdin
17) SA Luke Jedi
18) SA Luke Stormtrooper
19) SA Han Stormtrooper
20) Jocasta Nu
-
Since the Galactic Marine was basically confirmed, go ahead and revise those lists :-*
Now that RS has posted the partial 2007 lineup, should we revise again?
-
I wouldn't because they have not been confirmed by Hasbro.
If you/others want to go right ahead I guess
-
Well, taking into consideration the supposed list of 2007 figures, I'll exclude all of those for now. Here's what I'd like to see:
1.Mawhonic
2.Kitster/Wald
3.Queen Padme Amidala (Return to Naboo)
4.Ben Quadrinaros ;D (this guy has got to be one of favorite minor characters in all SW)
5.Cliegg Lars (Tom Waits of Tattooine)
6.Owen Lars
7.Beru Whitesun
8.Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
9.Po Nudo
10. Kamino Clone (Training Fatigues)
11. Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
12. CZ-3
13. Bom Vimdin
14. Death Star Trooper (Resculpt)
15. Tonnika Sisters
16. Willrow Hood
17. Yarna D'al Gargan
18. Sim Aloo
19. Sgt Doallyn
20. Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
-
Here is my top 20, regardless of the rumors for future figs.
1. Yarna Da'l Gargan
2. Hermi Odle
3. Sim Aloo
4. Cliegg Lars
5. Owen Lars (AOTC)
6. Beru Whitesun
7. Kitsrer / Wald
8. Sgt. Doallyn
9. Anakin (Spirit)
10. Bom Vimdin
11. Tonnika Sisters
12. CZ-3
13. Biggs (Academy)
14. Padme (Fireplace)
15. Jocasta Nu
16. Gen. Tagge
17. Ben Quadrinaros
18. Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
19. Warok
20. Lumat
-
I'm going to call this later today so you have a few hours to revise/finalize/post those lists
-
Here are the results (Ties as noted)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/hanstorm.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/lukestorm.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/quigon.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/cliegg.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/beru.jpg)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/padmefireplace.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/hermi.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/owenlars.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/macewindu.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/cz3.jpg)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/jangofett.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/bomvimdin.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/obiwan.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/tarkin.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/icmg.jpg)
(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/yarna.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/tagge.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/klaatu.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/kashyyykclone.jpg)(http://www.jedidefender.com/lobotsdup/leiaendor.jpg)
#01 ANH Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#01 ANH Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#03 TPM Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate Resculpt)
#04 AOTC Cliegg Lars
#04 AOTC Beru Whitesun
#04 AOTC Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
#07 ROTJ Hermi Odle
#07 AOTC Owen Lars
#07 ROTS Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
#07 ANH CZ-3
#07 AOTC Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
#07 ANH Bom Vimdin
#13 TPM Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate Resculpt)
#13 ANH Grand Moff Tarkin (Ultimate Resculpt)
#13 ESB Willrow Hood
#13 ROTJ Yarna D'al Gargan
#13 ANH General Tagge
#13 ROTJ Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
#19 ROTS BARC Trooper
#19 ROTJ Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
The rest...
#21 Tonnika Sisters
#21 Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
#21 Sgt Doallyn
#21 Warok
#21 Lumat
#26 Galactic Marine
#26 Luke Skywalker (Jedi Duel/Endor Gear)
#26 Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
#29 Luke Skywalker (Bespin Resculpt)
#29 Sim Aloo
#29 Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
#29 Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
#29 Death Star Trooper (Resculpt)
#29 Han Solo (Bespin Resculpt)
#35 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
#35 Padme Amidala (Buns Hairdo)
#35 Tey How
#35 Po Nudo
#35 Cin Drallig
#35 Kamino Clone (Training Fatigues)
#41 Mawhonic
#41 Kitster/Wald
#41 Commander Neyo
#41 Torryn Farr
#41 Battle Droid
#46 Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate)
#46 Senator Padme Amidala (Lake Retreat)
#46 Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)
#46 Anakin Skywalker (Spirit)
#46 Ben Quadrinaros
#46 Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)
#52 Queen Padme Amidala (Pre-Senate)
#52 Jocasta Nu
#52 Owen Lars (Resculpt)
#52 Biggs Darklighter (Academy)
#56 Queen Organa
#56 Queen Padme Amidala (Post-Senate)
#56 Toonbuck Toora
#56 Padme Amidala (Funeral)
#60 Queen Padme Amidala (Return to Naboo)
Prequel Movies got 45% of the Vote
Original Movies got 55% of the Vote
A New Hope 22%
Return of the Jedi 19%
Attack of the Clones 18%
Revenge of the Sith 14%
Empire Strikes Back 14%
The Phantom Menace 12%