133
« on: August 1, 2023, 03:26 PM »
As we wind down our 2023 Defender Wishlists, we have come to the Tournament of Champions. Out of 140 finalists, which 25 figures would you like to see in The Vintage Collection?
Here are the winners from the previous rounds:
The Original Trilogy
Sim Aloo (Return of the Jedi)
Brea Tonnika (A New Hope)
Luke Skywalker (A New Hope)
Senni Tonnika (A New Hope)
Bannis Keeg (A New Hope)
Fozec (Return of the Jedi)
Han Solo (A New Hope)
Owen Lars (A New Hope)
Rebel Commando (Endor, Jumpsuit) (Return of the Jedi)
Shasa Tiel (Return of the Jedi)
Tzizvvt (A New Hope)
Beru Lars (A New Hope)
EV-9D9 (Return of the Jedi)
Grand Moff Tarkin (A New Hope)
Obi-Wan (Ben) Kenobi (A New Hope)
Sate Pestage (Return of the Jedi)
Solomahal (A New Hope)
Wuher (A New Hope)
Defenestrated Weequay (Return of the Jedi)
Han Solo (Yavin Ceremony)
The Prequel Trilogy
Boba Fett (Attack of the Clones)
Senator Padmé Amidala (Declaration of the Empire) (Revenge of the Sith)
Cliegg Lars (Attack of the Clones)
Darth Sidious/Supreme Chancellor Palpatine (Office Duel) (Revenge of the Sith)
Ki-Adi-Mundi
Anakin Skywalker (The Phantom Menace)
Padmé Amidala (Naboo Lake Villa Retreat) (Attack of the Clones)
Padmé Amidala (Naboo Picnic) (Attack of the Clones)
Plo Koon
P-series Droideka (The Phantom Menace)
Queen Amidala (Battle of Naboo) (The Phantom Menace)
Qui-Gon Jinn (The Phantom Menace)
Sebulba (The Phantom Menace)
Obi-Wan Kenobi (The Phantom Menace)
Padmé Amidala (Packing Gown) (Attack of the Clones)
Padmé Amidala (Peacock Gown) (Revenge of the Sith)
Obi-Wan Kenobi (Revenge of the Sith)
Tey How (The Phantom Menace)
Darth Vader (Post-Mustafar Duel) with medcapsule (Revenge of the Sith)
Elan Mak (The Phantom Menace)
The Sequel Trilogy
Cardo (Knight of Ren)
Kuruk (Knight of Ren)
Trudgen (Knight of Ren)
General Leia Organa (The Force Awakens)
Han Solo (Erevana) (The Force Awakens)
Lor San Tekka (The Force Awakens)
Ushar (Knight of Ren)
Vice Admiral Amilyn Holdo (The Last Jedi)
Vicrul (Knight of Ren)
Jannah (The Rise of Skywalker)
Lando Calrissian (The Rise of Skywalker)
Poe Dameron (Pasaana Adventure) (The Rise of Skywalker)
Ahch-To Caretaker (The Last Jedi)
Babu Frik and C-3PO (The Rise of Skywalker)
Emperor Palpatine (Zombie/Clone) (The Rise of Skywalker)
Finn (Pasaana Adventure) (The Rise of Skywalker)
Elite Praetorian Guard (Helmet 2 w/Vibro-Arbir Blades) (The Last Jedi)
Emperor Palpatine (Rejuvenated) (The Rise of Skywalker)
Grummgar (The Force Awakens)
Maz Kanata (The Force Awakens)
The Anthology Movies: Rogue One / Solo
Baze Malbus (Rogue One)
Bodhi Rook (Rogue One)
Dryden Vos (Solo)
Tobias Beckett (Solo)
Val (Solo)
Saw Gerrera (Rogue One)
Admiral Raddus (Rogue One)
L3-37 (Solo)
Rio Durant (Solo)
Sgt. Ruescott Melshi (Rogue One)
Chewbacca (Solo)
Imperial Patrol Trooper (Solo)
Qi'ra (Solo)
Benthic Two Tubes (Rogue One)
Bistan (Rogue One)
Cassian Andor (Jedha) (Rogue One)
Galen Erso (Rogue One)
Jyn Erso (Lah'mu) (Rogue One)
Pyke Guards (Solo)
Therm Scissorpunch (Solo)
Live Action Series
Fifth Brother (Obi-Wan Kenobi)
Imperial Riot Trooper (Ferrix) (Andor)
Bix Caleen (Andor)
Cobb Vanth (The Mandalorian)
Dedra Meero (Andor)
Greef Karga (Season 1) (The Mandalorian)
Luthen Rael (Ferrix) (Andor)
Mon Mothma (Andor)
Princess Leia Organa (Obi-Wan Kenobi)
The Client (The Mandalorian)
Fourth Sister (Obi-Wan Kenobi)
Frog Lady (w/ Egg Jar) (The Mandalorian)
Maarva Andor (Andor)
Migs Mayfeld (Season 1) (The Mandalorian)
Peli Motto (The Mandalorian)
Q9-0 (The Mandalorian)
Tala Durith (Obi-Wan Kenobi)
Brasso (Funeral) (Andor)
Darth Vader (Bacta Tank) (Obi-Wan Kenobi)
Cinta Kaz (Andor)
Animation
Garazeb "Zeb" Orellios (Rebels)
Kanan Jarrus (Rebels)
Sabine Wren (Rebels)
Echo (The Bad Batch)
Tech (The Bad Batch)
Wrecker (The Bad Batch)
Agent Kallus (Rebels)
Asajj Ventress
Crosshair (Imperial) (The Bad Batch)
Omega (The Bad Batch)
Pong Krell (The Clone Wars)
Cham Sydulla (The Clone Wars)
Mother Talzin (The Clone Wars)
Rako Hardeen (The Clone Wars)
Tarr Seirr (Clone Wars)
Yaddle (Tales of the Jedi)
AP-5 (Rebels)
Sha'a Gi (Clone Wars)
Umbaran Soldier (The Clone Wars)
Tig Fromm (Droids)
Expanded Universe
Mara Jade
Anakin Solo (New Jedi Order)
Darth Malak (Knights of the Old Republic)
Darth Sion (Knights of the Old Republic 2)
Mirax Terrik (Dark Horse Rogue Squadron)
Montross (Bounty Hunter video game)
Noghri (Thrawn Trilogy)
Concept 4-LOM
Concept Lando
Corran Horn - X-Wing Pilot (X-Wing Series)
Das Jennir (Dark Horse comics Dark Times)
Jaster Mereel (Dark Horse comics Jango Fett - Open Seasons)
Jolli (Classic Marcel Star Wars)
Joruus C'baoth (Thrawn Trilogy)
Kenner Vintage Deco Walrusman
Luke Skywalker (Splinter of a Mind's Eye)
Malla (Holiday Special)
Ooryl Qrygg - X-Wing Pilot (X-Wing Series)
Satele Shan (The Old Republic)
Warlord Zsinj (X-Wing Series)