1. Star Wars Saga (Its all one story to me)
2. Lord of the Rings (Ditto)
3. Alien/Aliens (I consider them one story arc. I dislike the other two)
4. Boogie Nights
5. Predator (Schwartzenegger's acting aside...)
6. Taxi Driver
7. Good Fellas
8. My Cousin Vinny (I don't know why, but I still laugh at this flick)
9. Gladiator
10. Shrek (another one I still laugh at)
I guess that would be my top ten, but there's other favorites too: Casino, Mean Streets, The Godfather, Terminator, Terminator2, X2, The Exorcist, CQ, Faster Pussycat KILL KILL, Beyond the Valley of the Dolls, Shawshank Redemption, Immortal Beloved, Pulp Fiction, Reservoir Dogs, South Park, etc.