Author Topic: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions  (Read 4213 times)

Offline Scott

  • Staff Member
  • Jedi Guardian
  • *
  • Posts: 18263
  • Get Some
    • View Profile
    • JediDefender
The votes have been cast, the results are all in, now let's rank the list #1 to #60

Here's the deal.  List your top 20 from the following lists (and ONLY from these lists).  I'll tally them and Jared and Matt will hand deliver the results to Hasbro at Comic Con.  Cool beans?  Good, get started

Episode I: The Phantom Menace



#01 Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
#02 Mawhonic
#03 Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
#04 Queen Padme Amidala (Pre-Senate)
#05 Tey How
#06 Kitster/Wald
#07 Queen Padme Amidala (Return to Naboo)
#08 Queen Padme Amidala (Post-Senate)
#09 Battle Droid
#10 Ben Quadrinaros

Episode II: Attack of the Clones




#01 Cliegg Lars
#02 Owen Lars
#03 Beru Whitesun
#04 Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
#05 Jocasta Nu
#06 Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
#07 Senator Padme Amidala (Lake Retreat)
#08 Po Nudo
#09 Toonbuck Toora
#10 Kamino Clone (Training Fatigues)

Episode III: Revenge of the Sith




#01 Galactic Marine
#02 BARC Trooper
#03 Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
#04 Padme Amidala (Buns Hairdo)
#05 Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
#06 Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
#07 Commander Neyo
#08 Queen Organa
#09 Cin Drallig
#10 Padme Amidala (Funeral)

Episode IV: A New Hope




#01 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#02 Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#03 Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
#04 CZ-3
#05 General Tagge
#06 Bom Vimdin
#07 Owen Lars (Resculpt)
#08 Death Star Trooper (Resculpt)
#09 Biggs Darklighter (Academy)
#10 Tonnika Sisters

Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back




#01 Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
#02 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
#03 Willrow Hood
#04 Luke Skywalker (Bespin Resculpt)
#05 Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate)
#06 Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
#07 Torryn Farr
#08 Han Solo (Bespin Resculpt)
#09 Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)
#10 Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)

Episode VI:Return of the Jedi




#01 Luke Skywalker (Jedi Duel/Endor Gear)
#02 Hermi Odle
#03 Yarna D'al Gargan
#04 Sim Aloo
#05 Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
#06 Sgt Doallyn
#07 Warok
#08 Lumat
#09 Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
#10 Anakin Skywalker (Spirit)
« Last Edit: June 19, 2006, 02:31 PM by OCB »

Offline Matt

  • Jedi Master
  • *
  • Posts: 5205
  • I revenged myself all over myself.
    • View Profile
    • Lobot's Duplex
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #1 on: June 15, 2006, 10:22 AM »
Quote
top 20

 :D

(I've reconsidered my original list, so I've deleted it, and posted the new one here.)
« Last Edit: June 20, 2006, 05:46 PM by Grandma Tarkin »

Offline Scott

  • Staff Member
  • Jedi Guardian
  • *
  • Posts: 18263
  • Get Some
    • View Profile
    • JediDefender
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #2 on: June 15, 2006, 10:29 AM »
You could have voted for 20 figures from the good movies ::)

Offline Matt

  • Jedi Master
  • *
  • Posts: 5205
  • I revenged myself all over myself.
    • View Profile
    • Lobot's Duplex
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #3 on: June 15, 2006, 10:35 AM »
Yeah, but then I couldn't vote for my main man Mace Windu.

I voted for ICMG; what more do you want from me?!  Sheesh.

EDIT:

Oh, and nice pictures for Empire and Jedi, Slack-ass.

 ::) ::) ::)
« Last Edit: June 15, 2006, 10:36 AM by Grandma Tarkin »

Offline Jeff

  • Administrator
  • Jedi Council Member
  • *
  • Posts: 20025
  • i stay down with my demons
    • View Profile
    • www.JediDefender.com
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #4 on: June 15, 2006, 10:51 AM »
  1.    ANH   Bom Vimdin
  2.    ANH   CZ-3
  3.    ESB   Willrow Hood
  4.   ROTJ   Hermi Odle
  5.   AOTC   Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
  6.   ROTJ   Warok
  7.   ROTJ   Lumat
  8.    TPM   Ben Quadrinaros
  9.   ROTS   Padme Amidala (Buns Hairdo)
10.   ROTJ   Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
11.   ROTJ   Sim Aloo
12.    ANH   General Tagge
13.   ROTJ   Yarna D'al Gargan
14.   AOTC   Cliegg Lars
15.   AOTC   Owen Lars
16.   AOTC   Beru Whitesun
17.    ANH   Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
18.    ANH   Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
19.   ROTJ   Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
20.   ROTJ   Luke Skywalker (Jedi Duel/Endor Gear)
Editor-in-Chief  - www.JediDefender.com
Follow me on Twitter - @jedidefender / @jlsmentek

Offline Scott

  • Staff Member
  • Jedi Guardian
  • *
  • Posts: 18263
  • Get Some
    • View Profile
    • JediDefender
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #5 on: June 15, 2006, 11:11 AM »
#04  TPM Queen Padme Amidala (Pre-Senate)
#01  AOTC Cliegg Lars
#06  AOTC Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
#01  AOTC Jango Fett (Ultimate)
#02  ROTS BARC Trooper
#03  ROTS Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
#05  ROTS Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
#01  ANH Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#02  ANH Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#04  ANH CZ-3
#06  ANH Bom Vimdin
#03  ESB Willrow Hood
#04  ESB Luke Skywalker (Bespin Resculpt)
#05  ESB Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate)
#08  ESB Han Solo (Bespin Resculpt)
#02  ROTJ Hermi Odle
#03  ROTJ Yarna D'al Gargan
#06  ROTJ Sgt Doallyn
#09  ROTJ Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
#10  ROTJ Spirit Anakin
« Last Edit: June 18, 2006, 10:46 PM by OCB »

Offline Diddly

  • Jedi Knight
  • *
  • Posts: 4572
  • SECede
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #6 on: June 15, 2006, 12:38 PM »
1.    #04      AOTC      Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
2.    #03      ROTS      Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
3.    #01      ANH        Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
4.    #02      ANH        Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
5.    #03      ANH        Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
6.    #03      TPM        Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
7.    #02      AOTC      Owen Lars
8.    #03      AOTC      Beru Whitesun
9.    #01      AOTC      Cliegg Lars
10.  #06      AOTC      Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
11.  #02      ESB         Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
12.  #01      ESB         Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
13.  #01      ROTS       Galactic Marine
14.  #05      ROTJ        Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
15.  #04      ROTS       Padme Amidala (Buns Hairdo)
16.  #02      ROTS       BARC Trooper
17.  #06      ESB         Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
18.  #03      ROTJ        Yarna D'al Gargan
19.  #06      TPM         Kitster/Wald
20.  #08      ESB         Han Solo (Bespin Resculpt)

Offline Rune Haako

  • Jedi Apprentice
  • *
  • Posts: 1022
  • I'm a llama!
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #7 on: June 15, 2006, 02:26 PM »
1. TPM Tey How
2. AOTC Po Nudo
3. TPM Battle Droid
4. ROTS Galactic Marine
5. ROTS BARC Trooper
6. ROTS Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
7. ROTS Commander Neyo
8. ANH General Tagge
9. TESB Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
10. ROTJ Hermi Odle
11. ANH CZ-3
12. ANH Bom Vimdin
13. TPM Ben Quadrinaros
14. TPM Mawhonic
15. TPM Kitster/Wald
16. AOTC Cliegg Lars
17. AOTC Owen Lars
18. AOTC Beru Whitesun
19. AOTC Toonbuck Toora
20. ROTJ Anakin Skywalker (Spirit)

Offline MetalJedi

  • Jedi Knight
  • *
  • Posts: 3814
  • The Risk Always Lives
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #8 on: June 15, 2006, 02:53 PM »
1. ROTS Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
2. TPM Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
3. TPM Queen Padme Amidala (Pre-Senate)
4. ANH Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
5. ANH Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
6. ESB Snowtrooper (Resculpt)
7. ESB Torryn Farr
8. ROTJ Warok
9. ROTJ Lumat
10. AOTC Cliegg Lars
11. AOTC Owen Lars
12. AOTC Beru Whitesun
13. ANH Owen Lars (Resculpt)
14. ROTS Queen Organa
15. ROTS Cin Drallig
16. TPM Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
17. ESB Han Solo (Bespin Resculpt)
18. ESB Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
19. ROTS Galactic Marine
20. ANH CZ-3
I remember my dream now.

Offline Roton7

  • Jedi Padawan
  • *
  • Posts: 933
  • Roton, King of the Ozone
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #9 on: June 15, 2006, 03:44 PM »
1. Mace Windu (ultimate resculpt)
2. Luke Skywalker (Jedi duel/Endor Gear)
3. Senator Padme Amidala (fireplace)
4. Padme Amidala (buns hair-do)
5. Snowtrooper (resculpt)
6. Qui-Gon Jinn (ultimate)
7. Obi-Wan Kenobi (ultimate)
8. Mawhonic
9. Kamino Clone (training fatigues)
10. Senator Padme Amidala (lake retreat)
11. Cliegg Lars
12. Jango Fett (ultimate resculpt)
13. Tey How
14. Padme Amidala (funeral)
15. Cin Drallig
16. Princess Leia Organa (general/endor gear)
17. Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper disguise)
18. Han Solo (Stormtrooper disguise)
19. Kitster/Wald
20. Willrow Hood
« Last Edit: June 19, 2006, 11:41 AM by Roton7 »
Yo is what yo is.

Offline P-Siddy

  • Jedi Master
  • *
  • Posts: 7301
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #10 on: June 15, 2006, 06:44 PM »
My 20, SA, please, though I'd be interested in most of the 60 above figures:

* revised after the Marine was confirmed*

#01 Queen Padme Amidala (Pre-Senate)
#02 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#03 Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#04 Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
#05 Senator Padme Amidala (Lake Retreat)
#06 Princess Leia (Medical Frigate)
#07 Luke Skywalker (Medical Frigate) with open prosthetic wrist action
#08 Utapau Airborne Clonetrooper
#09 Commander Neyo
#10 Sim Aloo
#11 Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
#12 Young Owen Lars
#13 Beru Whitesun
#14 Owen Lars (Resculpt)
#15 Cliegg Lars
#16 General Tagge
#17 Torryn Farr
#18 Tey How
#19 Padme Amidala (Funeral)
#20 Po Nudo
« Last Edit: November 12, 2006, 01:30 PM by Darth Vlad »

Offline Reid

  • Jedi Knight
  • *
  • Posts: 3255
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #11 on: June 15, 2006, 07:58 PM »
1. Mawhonic
2. Tey How
3. Battle Droid
4. Po Nudo
5. Kamino Clone (Training Fatigues)
6. Galactic Marine
7. Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
8. Cin Drallig
9. Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
10. General Tagge
11. Death Star Trooper (Resculpt)
12. CZ-3
13. Willrow Hood
14. Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
15. Hermi Odle
16. Sim Aloo
17 Sgt. Doallyn
18. Warok
19. Lumat
20. Klaatu

Offline Nicklab

  • Jedi General
  • *
  • Posts: 8169
  • Deceived? WHAT?!?!
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #12 on: June 15, 2006, 08:09 PM »
Revised after Hasbro's Comic Con announcements.


THE PHANTOM MENACE - 3
#03 Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
#05 Tey How
#08 Queen Padme Amidala (Post-Senate)

ATTACK OF THE CLONES - 5
#01 Cliegg Lars
#02 Owen Lars
#04 Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
#05 Jocasta Nu
#10 Kamino Clone (Training Fatigues)


REVENGE OF THE SITH - 2
#06 Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
#09 Cin Drallig


A NEW HOPE - 4
#01 Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#02 Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#04 CZ-3
#06 Bom Vimdin


THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK - 2
#02 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
#09 Lando Calrissian (Smuggler)


RETURN OF THE JEDI - 4
#02 Hermi Odle
#05 Princess Leia Organa (General/Endor Gear)
#06 Sgt Doallyn
#09 Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)


« Last Edit: July 25, 2006, 01:50 AM by Nicklab »
"You were entrusted to lead the Republic." - Vote for Ven Zallow from THE OLD REPUBLIC in figure polls!

Feedback

Offline obi-dad

  • Jedi Initiate
  • *
  • Posts: 277
  • I'm a llama!
    • View Profile
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #13 on: June 15, 2006, 10:21 PM »
I'll try Nicklab's format to see if this makes it any easier.  I think we should vote for our top 30.

THE PHANTOM MENACE - 3
#03 Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
#05 Tey How
#08 Queen Padme Amidala (Post-Senate)

ATTACK OF THE CLONES - 3
#01 Cliegg Lars w/hover chair
#02 Owen Lars
#03 Beru Whitesun

REVENGE OF THE SITH - 1
#03 SA Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)

A NEW HOPE - 6
#01 SA Han Solo (Stormtrooper Disguise) - VOTC body
#02 SA Luke Skywalker (Stormtrooper Disguise)
#03 Grand Moff Tarkin (Resculpt)
#04 CZ-3
#05 General Tagge
#06 Bom Vimdin


THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK - 2
#02 Luke Skywalker (Snowspeeder Resculpt)
#07 Torryn Farr w/ display/table whatever


RETURN OF THE JEDI - 5
#02 Hermi Odle
#03 Yarna D'al Gargan
#04 Sim Aloo
#07 Warok
#08 Lumat  (really should be a 2 pack considering the upcoming podracer 2 pack and the ewok 2-packs of the past)
« Last Edit: June 16, 2006, 02:06 AM by obi-dad »

Offline Ryan

  • Retired Staff Member
  • Jedi Master
  • *
  • Posts: 5355
  • The North Remembers
    • View Profile
    • JediDefender
Re: Defender Wishlist 2006 Sextilogy Tournament of Champions
« Reply #14 on: June 16, 2006, 02:26 AM »
1.    #03      TPM        Qui-Gon Jinn (Ultimate)
2.    #03      ROTS      Mace Windu (Ultimate Resculpt)
3.    #01      ESB         Snowtrooper (Resculpt)  
4.    #06      AOTC      Senator Padme Amidala (Fireplace)
5.    #07      AOTC      Senator Padme Amidala (Lake Retreat)
6.    #01      TPM        Obi-Wan Kenobi (Ultimate)
7.    #08      ANH        Death Star Trooper (SA Resculpt)
8.    #06      ROTS      Emperor Palpatine (Senate Duel)
9.    #06      ESB        Hoth Rebel Soldier (Resculpt)
10.  #09      TPM        Battle Droid
11.  #04      AOTC      Jango Fett (Ultimate Resculpt)
12.  #05      ANH        General Tagge
13.  #01      ROTJ       Luke Skywalker (Jedi Duel/Endor Gear)
14.  #02      ROTJ       Hermi Odle
15.  #06      ROTJ       Sgt Doallyn
16.  #07      ROTJ       Warok
17.  #08      ROTJ       Lumat
18.  #09      ROTJ       Klaatu (Jabba's Palace)
19.  #04      ANH        CZ-3
20.  #03      ESB        Willrow Hood (ICMG)


« Last Edit: June 19, 2006, 01:42 AM by Ryan »
Big Damn Hero Productions

"Winter is coming."